RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
you RUN the place
1 Phelps Ln, North Babylon, New York, 11703, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jessica Scheriff
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (5)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (7)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (2)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (7)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity C. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Barry, Mackenzie
12
West Morris Mend
14:58.2
1
2
Corboseiro, Amanda
12
Mt Saint Dominic
15:21.1
2
3
Hellman, Megan
12
Rumson-Fair Have
15:29.3
3
4
Colon, Selena
11
Ardsley Union Fr
15:38.7
4
5
Spadaccini, Erin
11
Padua
15:40.5
5
6
Gottuso, Jackie
12
Rumson-Fair Have
15:43.3
6
7
Scheriff, Jessica
12
North Babylon
15:44.0
7
8
Galbraith, Anna
11
Chittenango
15:48.8
8
9
Lehnert, Rachel
11
Rumson-Fair Have
15:52.6
9
10
Bellows, Allison
11
Coventry
15:54.3
10
11
Gomez, Alexis
11
Monroe-Woodbury
15:56.6
11
12
Sement, Defne
10
West Morris Mend
15:58.4
12
13
Creagh, Taylor
12
Pine Bush Centra
16:04.6
13
14
Kohli, Juliet
10
Mt Saint Dominic
16:06.9
14
15
Kaplan, Anna
12
Amherst-Pelham R
16:10.8
15
16
Collymore, Jodi
11
Pine Bush Centra
16:12.4
16
17
Munks, Kathryn
10
Monroe-Woodbury
16:15.6
17
18
Spadaccini, Angie
12
Padua
16:17.3
18
19
Gonzalez, Emma
11
Amherst-Pelham R
16:19.5
19
20
Stark, Ilyssa
12
West Windsor-Pla
16:23.4
20
21
Drennan, MaryKate
09
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:25.7
21
22
Call, Laurie
12
Notre Dame
16:26.6
22
23
Satzke, Fini
11
Rumson-Fair Have
16:27.1
23
24
Lopez, Kelsie
10
Coventry
16:28.0
24
25
Olivere, Maddie
09
Padua
16:30.2
25
26
Kasparsons, Alina
09
Monroe-Woodbury
16:31.2
26
27
Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessi
10
Monroe-Woodbury
16:32.9
27
28
Atlas, Angelic
10
Goshen Central
16:37.3
28
29
Lucey, Haley
12
Padua
16:39.7
29
30
Hoffman, Lauren
12
Walt Whitman
16:42.5
30
31
Lynch, Alaina
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:42.9
31
32
Altan, Manolya
12
West Windsor-Pla
16:45.7
32
33
Miller, Charlotte
09
Rumson-Fair Have
16:46.0
33
34
Wadley, Gillian
09
West Morris Mend
16:47.1
34
35
Yong, Emily
11
Brooklyn Technic
16:49.6
35
36
Robertson, Regan
11
Padua
16:50.0
36
37
Warner, Anna
11
Notre Dame
16:50.4
37
38
Timoney, Elizabeth
09
West Morris Mend
16:51.5
38
39
Onque-Shabazz, Amari
10
Mt Saint Dominic
16:53.0
39
40
Brodsky, Jessie
12
Mt Saint Dominic
16:53.4
40
41
Oey, Yuzki
11
West Windsor-Pla
16:55.1
41
42
Maliborska, Nicole
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:55.6
42
43
Attea, Grace
11
Immaculata Acade
16:56.4
43
44
Pertsovskaya, Vera
12
Stuyvesant
16:56.8
44
45
Stella, Carlye
11
Monroe-Woodbury
16:57.2
45
46
Mountain, Christine
11
West Morris Mend
16:59.7
46
47
Anglade, Rudiana
12
North Babylon
17:01.3
47
48
Rand, Camille
09
Kingston
17:02.8
48
49
Papol, Lexi
11
Bellport
17:03.7
49
50
Riley, Amanda
11
Amherst-Pelham R
17:04.4
50
51
Edens, Mallory
12
Trevor Day Schoo
17:05.9
51
52
Steinhacker, Morgan
10
Rumson-Fair Have
17:07.0
52
53
Piiru, Chandi
11
Mt Saint Dominic
17:08.2
53
54
Yakir, Jenny
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
17:09.0
54
55
Rosa, Sophie
11
Rumson-Fair Have
17:09.9
55
56
Kern, Katie
11
Monroe-Woodbury
17:10.2
56
57
Dwyer, Kayla
12
Coventry
17:14.4
57
58
McGlone, Madison
12
John F Kennedy (
17:19.0
58
59
Simon, Katie
11
Immaculata Acade
17:20.0
59
60
Workman, Sarah
11
Mt Saint Dominic
17:21.3
60
61
Merlinsky, Tiffany
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
17:22.6
61
62
Held, Taylor
11
Wellington C. Me
17:22.9
62
63
DiCola, Katie
12
Hendrick Hudson
17:23.3
63
64
Luczak, Rachel
10
Immaculata Acade
17:25.7
64
65
Willocq, Valerie
12
Amherst-Pelham R
17:26.7
65
66
Leonick, Samantha
11
Pine Bush Centra
17:29.1
66
67
Murphy, Lauren
09
Kingston
17:32.3
67
68
Liang, Stephanie
12
Stuyvesant
17:33.2
68
69
DeRubertis, Angela
12
Columbia
17:34.8
69
70
Olivia, Shipley
12
Wellington C. Me
17:35.1
70
71
Healy, Teressa
11
The Loyola-NYC
17:35.6
71
72
Natarajan, Sahana
10
West Windsor-Pla
17:36.0
72
73
Mooradian, Lynne
10
South Western Se
17:37.3
73
74
Corbett, Jackie
09
Pine Bush Centra
17:38.6
74
75
Crowley, Lindy
11
Amherst-Pelham R
17:43.2
75
76
Broga, Gabriella
8
Columbia
17:45.8
76
77
Cinco, Rain
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
17:51.6
77
78
Malzahn, Sarah
10
Eldred Central
17:55.3
78
79
Guilbo, Katherine
11
Columbia
17:58.3
79
80
Lopez, Emily
12
Columbia
17:58.8
80
81
Olson, Lily
11
Stuyvesant
18:00.4
81
82
Herran, Alana
11
Mt Saint Dominic
18:01.0
82
83
Ibrahim, Nouran
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
18:01.9
83
84
Nguyen, Jessica
11
West Windsor-Pla
18:04.0
84
85
Hernandez, Jessica
11
Columbia
18:05.0
85
86
Valenta, Paloma
11
Bellows Free Aca
18:06.1
86
87
Terenzi, Amanda
12
Coventry
18:06.9
87
88
Astre, Charlotte
12
Wellington C. Me
18:07.6
88
89
Bonnano, Emily
11
John F Kennedy (
18:08.5
89
90
Ciritella, Jill
11
Padua
18:09.2
90
91
Corrigan, Baylee
12
Kingston
18:11.9
91
92
DuFort, Megan
11
Schenectady
18:12.5
92
93
Je, Lisa
12
Brooklyn Technic
18:13.1
93
94
Ferson, Alana
09
Columbia
18:13.9
94
95
Heald, Jenna
11
Bellows Free Aca
18:15.3
95
96
Vagedes-Plavcan, Emma
11
Amherst-Pelham R
18:15.9
96
97
Fallon, Teresa
12
New Hyde Park-1
18:18.5
97
98
Smith, Mary Kate
10
Immaculata Acade
18:18.8
98
99
Taylor-D'Ambrosio, Han
10
The Loyola-NYC
18:20.1
99
100
Donnellan, Kate
11
Monroe-Woodbury
18:20.6
100
101
Ketchen, Leah
12
Schenectady
18:22.5
101
102
Bellows, Jillian
11
West Morris Mend
18:23.2
102
103
Tracey, Maya
11
Gaithersburg
18:23.8
103
104
Dennis, Ashley
11
Coventry
18:24.8
104
105
Gallo, Hannah
11
John F Kennedy (
18:25.9
105
106
Hayley, Foran
10
Chittenango
18:26.7
106
107
Flesaker, Michelle
9
Trevor Day Schoo
18:27.5
107
108
Attea, Claire
12
Immaculata Acade
18:28.1
108
109
Smith, Merin
09
Bellport
18:29.1
109
110
Longendyke, Rebecca
12
Kingston
18:29.6
110
111
Montgomery, Alise
12
Gaithersburg
18:31.1
111
112
Tillman, Lexie
10
John F Kennedy (
18:33.9
112
113
McDonald, Christina
12
Columbia
18:36.9
113
114
Busa, Brooke
11
Chittenango
18:37.9
114
115
Stack, Brenda
11
Pine Bush Centra
18:38.6
115
116
Loughran, Caleigh
11
Goshen Central
18:39.6
116
117
Paiva, Laura
11
Coventry
18:40.3
117
118
Ojeni, Ejiro
12
Brooklyn Technic
18:40.8
118
119
Alves, Liana
12
Hendrick Hudson
18:41.1
119
120
McNamara, Erin
11
West Morris Mend
18:47.6
120
121
Conoluci, Lisa
11
Wellington C. Me
18:48.3
121
122
McGinnis, Shelby
10
Notre Dame
18:50.0
122
123
Naughton, Nicole
10
Walt Whitman
18:51.3
123
124
Derosa, Tara
11
Wellington C. Me
18:52.4
124
125
Kaitlyn, Swain
10
Chittenango
18:53.6
125
126
Durels, Karin
11
Wellington C. Me
18:53.9
126
127
Kaitlyn, Janczuk
10
Chittenango
18:55.5
127
128
King, Leilani
12
Bellows Free Aca
18:56.2
128
129
Conlon, Olivia
09
John F Kennedy (
18:56.9
129
130
Bleier, Abby
11
Notre Dame
18:57.3
130
131
Peterson, Nydia
11
Brooklyn Technic
18:58.5
131
132
Jaffer, Jordyn
12
Kingston
18:59.5
132
133
Fuchs, Erika
11
John F Kennedy (
19:00.4
133
134
Skugor, Millena
10
New Hyde Park-1
19:02.8
134
135
Rasmussen, Ella
11
Hendrick Hudson
19:04.1
135
136
Pacheco, Eliana
11
Bellows Free Aca
19:04.5
136
137
Franz, Nicole
12
Walt Whitman
19:04.8
137
138
Maerz, Hailey
10
Goshen Central
19:09.2
138
139
Loughlin, Elizabeth
10
Kingston
19:11.8
139
140
Kiebuzinski, Melanie
12
West Windsor-Pla
19:14.6
140
141
Garcia, Alyssa
12
Goshen Central
19:15.0
141
142
Algieri, Erika
11
Walt Whitman
19:15.8
142
143
Pardise, Madison
12
South Western Se
19:19.1
143
144
Pereira, Bianca
12
Bellport
19:19.4
144
145
Maguder, Elizabeth
12
Immaculata Acade
19:21.7
145
146
Iadicicco, Isabella
09
Bellport
19:27.6
146
147
Fitzroy, Tayla
10
North Babylon
19:28.0
147
148
Segal, Ruth
09
Ardsley Union Fr
19:29.4
148
149
Wyche, Isis
12
Brooklyn Technic
19:30.4
149
150
Lawton, Alysha
12
Pine Bush Centra
19:34.0
150
151
Gallati, Julia
11
John F Kennedy (
19:38.3
151
152
Goulette, Rileigh
12
Bellows Free Aca
19:42.7
152
153
Hider, Kelly
11
Immaculata Acade
19:43.1
153
154
Kuebler, Celine
10
Bellport
19:47.2
154
155
Mitchell, Alexia
12
Gaithersburg
19:47.9
155
156
Gould, Lily
11
Amherst-Pelham R
19:48.4
156
157
Zhu, Qian Qin
12
Stuyvesant
19:50.0
157
158
Yandow, Elizabeth
12
Bellows Free Aca
19:50.5
158
159
Rountree, Alivia
09
Bellport
19:52.5
159
160
Strigaro, Amanda
12
Walt Whitman
19:53.9
160
161
Tolan, Helen
12
The Loyola-NYC
19:55.1
161
162
Price, Bailey
10
Chittenango
19:55.8
162
163
Chambers, Taylor`
11
Kingston
19:56.6
163
164
Kailey, Calvarese
12
Chittenango
19:57.8
164
165
Espinoza-Medina, Tania
12
Reading
19:58.4
165
166
Pazdar, Kasha
12
Pine Bush Centra
19:59.2
166
167
McParthland, Haley
11
Wellington C. Me
19:59.8
167
168
Allen, Olivia
12
The Loyola-NYC
20:00.3
168
169
Roesch, Corinna
10
Walt Whitman
20:02.2
169
170
Drewett, Sara Jane
11
Eldred Central
20:03.2
170
171
Miranda, Jane
12
Reading
20:05.0
171
172
Conklin, Kristine
12
Goshen Central
20:07.2
172
173
Lora, Kyara
10
Stuyvesant
20:08.4
173
174
Parker, Alyra
12
Reading
20:10.0
174
175
Holtzman, Moorganne
10
South Western Se
20:10.4
175
176
Crespo, Gladis Moreira
12
Walt Whitman
20:11.7
176
177
Radichkova, Sonya
09
Gaithersburg
20:14.5
177
178
Roberts, Leslie
12
Bellows Free Aca
20:26.1
178
179
Pantoni, Gabby
10
Goshen Central
20:35.4
179
180
Juan-Rodriguez, Elisa
11
Reading
20:40.8
180
181
McCracken, Emily
11
Notre Dame
20:46.3
181
182
Duran, Andrea
10
Gaithersburg
20:53.0
182
183
Burkart, Margaret
10
Stuyvesant
20:59.9
183
184
Feist, Julia
10
Bellport
21:04.7
184
185
Brisk, Carson
10
Trevor Day Schoo
21:07.3
185
186
Kahan, Ariella
10
Stuyvesant
21:11.2
186
187
Kumazah, Edinam
12
Gaithersburg
21:32.1
187
188
Fon, Carolyn
09
Ardsley Union Fr
21:44.3
188
189
Smith, Amrita
11
Gaithersburg
21:48.6
189
190
Zornak, Carly
11
South Western Se
22:14.5
190
191
Migneco, Samantha
11
Goshen Central
22:28.6
191
192
Heath, Sara
12
Trevor Day Schoo
22:52.0
192
193
Santana, Danielle
09
Ardsley Union Fr
23:00.2
193
194
Sherman, Emily
10
Notre Dame
23:04.8
194
195
Salmeron, Andrea
10
New Hyde Park-1
23:05.2
195
196
Shardow, Rasheedah
12
Hendrick Hudson
23:13.6
196
197
Berg, Rebecca
12
Ardsley Union Fr
23:24.4
197
198
Flanagan, Sophia
10
Trevor Day Schoo
24:31.3
198
199
Hall, Tatyanna
12
Schenectady
25:44.4
199
200
Oliveras-Medina, Melan
12
Reading
26:30.1
200
201
Cornelio, Karla
11
Reading
27:50.5
201
202
Ortiz, Jailenne
12
Reading
28:05.2
202
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
Girls Invitational 1 Mile Run – Hispanic Games 2014
239 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
12
2014
22
13
2013
4
14
2012
10
7
2011
4
4
2010
6
5
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!